Public Trees Request at 64–160 South St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Huge hollow in the very large tree that is near my bedroom. The tree should be removed asap. Thanks.

request #: 10941

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be inspected by Forestry staff.

submitted: Thu Jul 23, 2015 07:00PM

opened: Thu Jul 23, 2015 07:01PM

closed: Mon Aug 03, 2015 11:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.3044842109478,-71.152700968153 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3044842109478,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole