Damaged Sign Request at 764–782 Heath St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The street sign for Heath Street and Hammond Pond Parkway has been spun around. Please repair this.

request #: 10945

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: no

submitted: Thu Jul 23, 2015 08:29PM

opened: Thu Jul 23, 2015 08:29PM

closed: Fri Jul 24, 2015 03:14PM

Staticmap?center=42.3183547395431,-71.171304602205 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3183547395431,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk