Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1415–1421 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Damage handicap ramp in the crosswalk. There are many throughout Beacon Street in the center and all the Crosswalks.. I just witnessed someone tripping over this.

request #: 10951

status: Closed.

submitted: Sat Jul 25, 2015 08:43PM

opened: Sat Jul 25, 2015 08:43PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 11:55AM

Staticmap?center=42.3409145605213,-71.1257000920094 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3409145605213,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair