Pothole Request at Pond Avenue, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Crosswalk_-_cracks_on_pond_ave.

Goddard House elderly residents request repair of this cracked sidewalk (around #20-40)Pond Ave. on way to crosswalk to parking lot. Highly uneven grade and cracking makes for unsafe passage. Police Offices J.Reardon and K. McCabe met with group at Goddard House on 7-28 and visited site and concurred.

request #: 11015

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is a duplicate.

submitted: Mon Aug 03, 2015 06:50PM

opened: Mon Aug 03, 2015 06:50PM

closed: Mon Aug 31, 2015 10:38AM

Staticmap?center=42.3271624,-71.1160559 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3271624,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees