Park Playground Equipment Request at 1-21 Dean Rd Brookline

Closed about 4 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20150803_200509

There is a strange pole in the middle of the hill at the new Waldstein Park. This pole is in the middle of a popular sledding hill and in my opinion will endanger spenders. Please remove it. Thanks.

request #: 11017

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The Parks Department will inspect this pole and determine what to do with the pole.

submitted: Mon Aug 03, 2015 08:07PM

opened: Mon Aug 03, 2015 08:07PM

closed: Fri Aug 14, 2015 09:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.337573,-71.141969 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.337573,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair