Streetlight Request at 2–98 Rice St, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Cross walk signal at Cypress and Rice Streets, opposite Kurkman's Market, has parts of the signal turned the wrong direction so that they are not visible when crossing the street from Kurkman's.

request #: 11047

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Sat Aug 08, 2015 04:43PM

opened: Sat Aug 08, 2015 04:43PM

closed: Tue Aug 11, 2015 07:07AM

Staticmap?center=42.3272871331438,-71.1241824105669 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3272871331438,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment