Park Playground Equipment Request at 153-189 Summit Ave Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20150812_204527

Abandoned chair in park, nice in summer, but needs to go before winter.

request #: 11080

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Thank you for bringing this to our attention.

submitted: Wed Aug 12, 2015 08:49PM

opened: Wed Aug 12, 2015 08:49PM

closed: Fri Aug 14, 2015 09:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.342604,-71.133879 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.342604,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees