Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 33–99 Cotswold Rd, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Rebar spike left sticking up next to rebuilt sidewalk on Cotswold. Very dangerous implement hazard.

request #: 11186

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Sat Aug 29, 2015 08:29AM

opened: Sat Aug 29, 2015 08:29AM

closed: Mon Jul 11, 2016 11:15AM

Staticmap?center=42.3342152837438,-71.1394656077686 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3342152837438,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees