Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 115 Chestnut St Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20150908_082236

117 Chestnut St (can't get map tool to land on 117 but that is address) residents regularly fail to pull cars all the way into driveway, thereby parking on sidewalk and inconveniencing peds, etc

request #: 11275

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Sep 08, 2015 08:30AM

opened: Tue Sep 08, 2015 08:30AM

closed: Wed Nov 18, 2015 08:03AM

Staticmap?center=42.325088,-71.123806 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.325088,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk