Broken Parking Meter Request at 1388–1404 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Meter 1232 is not excepting change.

request #: 11339

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Sep 18, 2015 10:24AM

opened: Fri Sep 18, 2015 10:24AM

closed: Mon Sep 28, 2015 06:10AM

Staticmap?center=42.3413159166667,-71.1247443166667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3413159166667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight