Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1415–1421 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed almost 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

So many of the handicap ramps are damaged, uneven and Dangerous! They all need to be looked at and repaired! Most of the ones in the center of the street are awful. We need to take care of our elderly and handicapped folks!

request #: 11345

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Sep 18, 2015 10:41PM

opened: Fri Sep 18, 2015 10:41PM

closed: Wed Nov 18, 2015 08:02AM

Staticmap?center=42.3409605352602,-71.1256715935386 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3409605352602,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight