Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Pond Ave, Brookline

Closed 11 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Crosswalk_-_cracks_on_pond_ave.

Goddard House residents are trying to access greenspace on Pond Ave. and Jamaica Pond via Pond Ave. cross walk. Damaged sidewalk at lower Pond Ave. near Chestnut - by first block of triple decker homes - poses safety risk to elders and those using walkers. Please be in touch with us.

request #: 11363

status: Closed.

submitted: Mon Sep 21, 2015 02:33PM

opened: Mon Sep 21, 2015 02:33PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 11:59AM

Staticmap?center=42.3271624,-71.1160559 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3271624,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees