Streetlight Request at Pond Ave, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Crosswalk_-_police_meeting_7-15

Cross walk - offers lines in street and signage one way - but not the other - please install signage so both lanes of traffic can observe and also the following: Elderly residents of Goddard House are afraid to cross to access greenspace on Pond Ave. to walk and sit - request a flashing or other light by signage at crosswalk. Option would be reflective lighting in crosswalk itself.

request #: 11364

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Mon Sep 21, 2015 02:39PM

opened: Mon Sep 21, 2015 02:39PM

closed: Wed Oct 07, 2015 06:25AM

Staticmap?center=42.3271624,-71.1160559 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3271624,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees