Streetlight Request at Chestnut St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Crosswalk_-_165_chestnut_st._7-15

Lack of crosswalk prevents Goddard House elderly residents from making safe crossing. Please install or designate safe crossing space at corner of Chestnut and Henry Street. A little ways down from where gentleman in photo is depicted walking.

request #: 11365

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Sep 21, 2015 02:43PM

opened: Mon Sep 21, 2015 02:43PM

closed: Mon Sep 28, 2015 06:13AM

Staticmap?center=42.3252166,-71.1238839 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3252166,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair