Park Playground Equipment Request at N42.34 E71.12

Closed about 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Big hole in paved walkway is barely covered by a bunch of rotten wood planks with nails in them-exact spot where many people walk and kids ride and scoot, right by circle garden. Thanks!

request #: 11381

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Thank you for bringing this to our attention. We have put a work order in our system to repair this hole.

submitted: Wed Sep 23, 2015 11:57AM

opened: Wed Sep 23, 2015 11:57AM

closed: Thu Oct 01, 2015 09:33AM

Staticmap?center=42.3394523794226,-71.1148181185788 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3394523794226,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment