Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 120 University Rd, Brookline

Closed almost 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

I've reported this twice now, and I know they've gotten two tickets, but they still haven't picked up their garbage. 120 University Rd has left food trash and cardboard on the sidewalk since Wednesday. This building is a nuisance to our street.

request #: 11396

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Sat Sep 26, 2015 10:30AM

opened: Sat Sep 26, 2015 10:30AM

closed: Fri Oct 16, 2015 11:12AM

Staticmap?center=42.3378024372015,-71.1306604577759 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3378024372015,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair