Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 179 Rawson Rd, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Collapsing driveway apron with a growing sinkhole underneath. Hole in the sidewalk hazard to kids and pets

request #: 11401

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Sat Sep 26, 2015 05:58PM

opened: Sat Sep 26, 2015 05:58PM

closed: Mon Jul 11, 2016 11:18AM

Staticmap?center=42.335667292776,-71.1359450262684 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.335667292776,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti