Streetlight Request at 58–98 Chapel St, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

New LED light at corner was not on at approx 630pm. Perhaps the sensors needs increased sensitivity?

request #: 11477

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Sun Oct 11, 2015 08:35AM

opened: Sun Oct 11, 2015 08:35AM

closed: Wed Oct 21, 2015 08:03AM

Staticmap?center=42.3405323603031,-71.1110669922395 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3405323603031,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti