Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 282 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Creperie_alley

There is a water pipe against the brink wall in the Alley Walk between the Simon's shoes and the driveway to the parkling lot. There are exposed bolts that are sharp. A few months ago, my friend walked grazed it while walking by and it ripped his pants and gave him a pretty nasty cut. Last night while walking toward Harvard, I didn't see it and it snagged my pants as well. It seems very hazardous.

request #: 11502

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Thu Oct 15, 2015 05:09PM

opened: Thu Oct 15, 2015 05:09PM

closed: Mon Jul 11, 2016 11:19AM

Staticmap?center=42.3426377,-71.12226 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3426377,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair