Abandoned Bike Request at 120 University Rd, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This bike showed up on Sept 1 and it hasn't moved since. It's obstructing part of the sidewalk and it interferes with the right-of-way around to side of the building. It also partially blocks the neighbor's driveway.

request #: 11507

status: Closed.

submitted: Fri Oct 16, 2015 09:23AM

opened: Fri Oct 16, 2015 09:23AM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:41PM

Staticmap?center=42.3377835630291,-71.1307004415839 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377835630291,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair