Abandoned Bike Request at 120 University Rd, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

120 University Rd. Abandoned bike has been locked up to sidewalk fence since Sept 1. It blocks the driveway of the neighbor and the right-of-way around the side of the building. Recently the wheels and seat were stolen. It needs to be removed before the snow starts.

request #: 11525

status: Closed.

submitted: Mon Oct 19, 2015 08:32AM

opened: Mon Oct 19, 2015 08:32AM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:41PM

Staticmap?center=42.3377765552653,-71.1306289863479 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377765552653,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair