Public Trees Request at 209 St Paul St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

Public tree on the sidewalk comes into contact with building and builds debris on rubber roof (see picture). This is potential risk for eroding away roof and bringing pests into home. Winter is perfect time for trimming this tree away from the building.

request #: 11534

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff. Please allow 4-6 weeks for the work to be completed.

submitted: Tue Oct 20, 2015 01:35PM

opened: Tue Oct 20, 2015 01:35PM

closed: Fri Oct 23, 2015 07:50AM

Staticmap?center=42.3448046,-71.1167867 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3448046,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign