Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 120 University Rd, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

120 University Rd. Leaving their trash bins out after trash day once again. Also, abandoned bike is locked to fence and bike partially obstructs sidewalk. Bike has not moved since Sept 1 and tires are missing.

request #: 11546

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Oct 22, 2015 07:37AM

opened: Thu Oct 22, 2015 07:37AM

closed: Thu Dec 10, 2015 07:49AM

Staticmap?center=42.3377852779413,-71.1306486360033 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377852779413,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair