Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 115 Chestnut St Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20151026_184138

Actually 117 Chestnut but closest I can get with map. Residents routinely fail to pull car all the way into driveway such that rear of car extends across sidewalk.

request #: 11575

status: Closed.

submitted: Mon Oct 26, 2015 06:47PM

opened: Mon Oct 26, 2015 06:47PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:01PM

Staticmap?center=42.32502,-71.123797 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.32502,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk