Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1415–1421 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Handicap ramp! Very dangerous! There are SO MANY along the center of Beacon St that need to be repaired immediately... We need to protect our elderly and handicapped folks...! C'mon... Thank you!

request #: 11615

status: Closed.

submitted: Sun Nov 01, 2015 02:04PM

opened: Sun Nov 01, 2015 02:04PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:01PM

Staticmap?center=42.3409366468362,-71.1256088969029 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3409366468362,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight