Park Playground Equipment Request at 85–101 Addington Rd, Brookline

Closed almost 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Main Addington Rd gate for schick park has rusted and broken off post.

request #: 11621

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We have put this request in with our fence contractor.

submitted: Mon Nov 02, 2015 04:35PM

opened: Mon Nov 02, 2015 04:35PM

closed: Mon Jan 04, 2016 01:59PM

Staticmap?center=42.3359866666667,-71.1338361666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3359866666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment