Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 2-26 Wallis Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed over 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Curb

Hello, A long section of curb is missing by the corner of Wallis and Grove street. The soil is eroding, the sidewalk has started sinking, rain water is not properly directed into the drain. That does not seem to be a good condition for long term. Please install a curb along that edge. Thank you

request #: 11623

status: Closed.

submitted: Mon Nov 02, 2015 09:11PM

opened: Mon Nov 02, 2015 09:11PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:02PM

Staticmap?center=42.301877636199,-71.1535584306885 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.301877636199,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair