Damaged Sign Request at 2–16 Aspinwall Ave, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

"No turn on red" sign is not visible or missing to southbound Harvard Ave traffic at St. Paul and Harward intersection. Drivers attempt to turn on red while pedestrians are crossing this busy intersection.

request #: 11685

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

has pole: yes

submitted: Wed Nov 18, 2015 03:12PM

opened: Wed Nov 18, 2015 03:12PM

closed: Sat Dec 12, 2015 07:20AM

Staticmap?center=42.3359884819124,-71.1204736002987 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3359884819124,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti