Broken Parking Meter Request at 24 Beaconsfield Rd, Brookline

Closed almost 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Contractors building new house on Beaconsfield park illegally EVERY DAY reducing the street to a single lane on a blind curve. Brookline app has no category for this.

request #: 11718

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is a police enforcement issue.

submitted: Fri Nov 27, 2015 02:23PM

opened: Fri Nov 27, 2015 02:23PM

closed: Mon Nov 30, 2015 10:06AM

Staticmap?center=42.3340891278068,-71.1364283844665 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3340891278068,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair