Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 115 Chestnut St Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20151130_082921

As reported before (with no apparent action), location is actually 117 Chestnut. On a very regular basis (i.e., every day), residents don't bother pulling cars all the way in driveway, blocking sidewalk, inconveniencing pedestrians, particularly when there's snow. Please let me know when this household will be fined.

request #: 11731

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is a police enforcement issue.

submitted: Mon Nov 30, 2015 08:39AM

opened: Mon Nov 30, 2015 08:39AM

closed: Mon Nov 30, 2015 10:07AM

Staticmap?center=42.324999,-71.123827 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.324999,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk