Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1329 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The large puddles forming at most of the major crosswalks in Coolidge Corner...These should be fixed. Thank you

request #: 11752

status: Closed.

submitted: Thu Dec 03, 2015 01:43PM

opened: Thu Dec 03, 2015 01:43PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:02PM

Staticmap?center=42.341972063335,-71.121259108252 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.341972063335,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees