Park Playground Equipment Request at N42.33 E71.13

Closed almost 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Missing a couple of safety tiles in Clark playground are creating a safety hazard for toddlers and preschoolers who utilize the area.

request #: 11773

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Wood fiber has been added to this area.

submitted: Tue Dec 08, 2015 10:36PM

opened: Tue Dec 08, 2015 10:36PM

closed: Mon Jan 04, 2016 01:51PM

Staticmap?center=42.3274083333333,-71.1257861666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3274083333333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees