Public Trees Request at 1596–1600 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Dead tree limb directly above Summit Path steps. Risk of falling on pedestrians, including children walking to school. (At Beacon Street)

request #: 11775

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Dec 08, 2015 11:10PM

opened: Tue Dec 08, 2015 11:10PM

closed: Fri Dec 18, 2015 10:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.3397783333333,-71.1336833333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3397783333333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair