Streetlight Request at 56-148 Pond Ave Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20151211_205730

Street light out next to park, across from Brook House. Very dark

request #: 11789

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Fri Dec 11, 2015 08:56PM

opened: Fri Dec 11, 2015 08:56PM

closed: Fri Dec 18, 2015 07:03AM

Staticmap?center=42.329032,-71.115609 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.329032,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair