Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1902 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There is a giant hole along the curb by the fire hydrant. It is directly in front of 1900 Beacon St. Several people have tripped and have been injured here.

request #: 11793

status: Closed.

submitted: Sun Dec 13, 2015 04:16PM

opened: Sun Dec 13, 2015 04:16PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:03PM

Staticmap?center=42.3367317812912,-71.1480423063702 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3367317812912,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair