Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 5-11 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Cvs_street_sign

Is this CVS advertising sign attached to a street light permitted? It is an ugly obstruction!

request #: 11808

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Fri Dec 18, 2015 10:45AM

opened: Fri Dec 18, 2015 10:45AM

closed: Tue Dec 22, 2015 06:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.3345387037022,-71.1235554349182 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3345387037022,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti