Streetlight Request at 29 Greenough St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This street light is always going on and off every 10 minutes or so. All of the other street lights around us are on all night. Location is on somerset one house up the hill from greenough st.

request #: 11825

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Tue Dec 22, 2015 08:05PM

opened: Tue Dec 22, 2015 08:05PM

closed: Thu Dec 24, 2015 07:02AM

Staticmap?center=42.3348989105246,-71.1261521280474 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3348989105246,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees