Park Playground Equipment Request at 9 Mulford St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Black cushion tile fell off last summer & concrete still exposed in toddler play area--hazard!

request #: 11842

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We have put a work order in our system to fix this in the Spring.

submitted: Thu Dec 24, 2015 12:33PM

opened: Thu Dec 24, 2015 12:33PM

closed: Tue Feb 23, 2016 02:28PM

Staticmap?center=42.3274235520906,-71.1261382979072 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3274235520906,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment