Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Strathmore Rd, Brookline

Closed about 1 year ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

Highway Division please attend to the public right of way on the land that is on the exterior side of the MBTA fence on Strathmore Road. It has not been cleared or maintained for years and is full of debris and trash. We also notice that the rat problem which many residents were fined for and hired outside pest control for has moved into this area.

request #: 11879

status: Closed.

submitted: Tue Dec 29, 2015 10:25AM

opened: Tue Dec 29, 2015 10:25AM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:05PM

Staticmap?center=42.3360472,-71.1458877 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3360472,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole
  • Pothole