Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1268–1272 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The snow is plowed directly into the handicap ramp that leads to the sidewalk. This is next to handicap parking space in the center. I hope that this won't happen again all winter like so many winters before. It is also plywood into the crosswalk at a light on Beacon Street. How are people who are not able bodied or elderly supposed to be able to go out without injuring themselves?

request #: 11910

status: Closed.

submitted: Wed Dec 30, 2015 03:42PM

opened: Wed Dec 30, 2015 03:42PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:05PM

Staticmap?center=42.3428908875606,-71.1189429369486 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3428908875606,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Broken Parking Meter