Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1461–1527 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 9 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The entire sidewalk as well as handicap ramp have not been cleared of snow and ice. Ironically,this is next to a handicap parking spot. How is the handicapped individual supposed to maneuver once they get out of their car?

request #: 11919

status: Closed.

submitted: Thu Dec 31, 2015 01:13PM

opened: Thu Dec 31, 2015 01:13PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:06PM

Staticmap?center=42.3403435852773,-71.1274183821595 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3403435852773,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair