Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 41–55 Cameron St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Uncovered and overflowing trash barrels attracting rats and other animals.

request #: 11928

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to the Sanitation Enforcement Department.

submitted: Sat Jan 02, 2016 10:20AM

opened: Sat Jan 02, 2016 10:20AM

closed: Mon Jan 04, 2016 02:19PM

Staticmap?center=42.3311060666292,-71.1232639946249 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3311060666292,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti