Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 404 Boylston St Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20160107_074712

Icy unshoveled sidewalk on major pedestrian route to/from school/train. Snowfall was Monday (?) and it's now Thursday

request #: 11965

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Jan 07, 2016 08:15AM

opened: Thu Jan 07, 2016 08:15AM

closed: Fri Jan 08, 2016 08:36AM

Staticmap?center=42.329611,-71.128151 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.329611,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk