Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 404 Boylston St Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20160108_074858

Chronic offender. Realize State Rd and Town may not have jurisdiction to fine but if that's the case complaint to state from town much more impact than from individual residents. Need long term solution to these situations. Major pedestrian route for students

request #: 11971

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Fri Jan 08, 2016 08:18AM

opened: Fri Jan 08, 2016 08:18AM

closed: Fri Jan 08, 2016 08:36AM

Staticmap?center=42.329626,-71.128107 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.329626,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk