Pothole Request at 543-587 Hammond St, Chestnut Hill

Closed over 1 year ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

Diagonal trench across side road only covered by mud, huge hole at corner of Hammond and the street. Crawling over it shook my automatic drive car out of gear !

request #: 11979

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Sun Jan 10, 2016 08:36PM

opened: Sun Jan 10, 2016 08:36PM

closed: Thu Jan 14, 2016 06:49AM

Staticmap?center=42.3242519346194,-71.164630521704 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3242519346194,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair