Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 120 University Rd, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

120 university Rd has left their trash bins out for two nights now. This is a continuing problem for the tenants in 120 Univ Rd, and a nuisance to the neighbors in this street.

request #: 12067

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Fri Jan 22, 2016 06:22PM

opened: Fri Jan 22, 2016 06:22PM

closed: Mon Jul 11, 2016 11:23AM

Staticmap?center=42.3377660427854,-71.1306543038562 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377660427854,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair