Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 120 University Rd, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

120 university Rd have left their trash bins out since last week's trash day. They even left them out during the snow storm. Earlier this weekend one of the trash bins had blown into the road, which is a danger for all the neighbors. Please escalate this case--this address is a serial repeat offender.

request #: 12106

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Mon Jan 25, 2016 06:24PM

opened: Mon Jan 25, 2016 06:24PM

closed: Mon Jul 11, 2016 11:23AM

Staticmap?center=42.3377833354298,-71.130624539128 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377833354298,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair