Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 120 University Rd, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

120 university--these people got a ticket yesterday for leaving their trash bins out, and they still didn't bring the bins in. Please keep ticketing this address until they bring their bins in. The tenants here have no respect for the rest of the street.

request #: 12126

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Fri Jan 29, 2016 09:16AM

opened: Fri Jan 29, 2016 09:16AM

closed: Mon Jul 11, 2016 11:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.337765899924,-71.130644281577 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.337765899924,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair