Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 76–110 Welland Rd, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Excessive flow of water running non stop 24 hours a day for 14+ days is destroying property sidewalks and impacting runoff into welland rd. Will freeze and create major hazard. Likely caused by clear cutting of trees in backyard of 75 Blake rd.

request #: 12138

status: Closed.

submitted: Mon Feb 01, 2016 08:03AM

opened: Mon Feb 01, 2016 08:03AM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 12:07PM

Staticmap?center=42.33365,-71.1298 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.33365,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair