Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 120 University Rd, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

120 University Rd--they have left their trash bins out in the side walk again. Yesterday was trash day. This address is a nuisance and a repeat offender. Please ticket and escalate.

request #: 12150

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Feb 04, 2016 08:30AM

opened: Thu Feb 04, 2016 08:30AM

closed: Thu Mar 03, 2016 06:34AM

Staticmap?center=42.3377763738146,-71.1305980102618 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377763738146,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair